Lechonk
#915

Lechonk

Hog Pokémon

This Pokémon spurns all but the finest of foods. Its body gives off an herblike scent that bug Pokémon detest.

Lechonk Profile

Height
0.5 m
Weight
10.2 kg
Egg groups
Field
Growth rate
Medium
Catch rate
255 / 255 (100%)
Gender
50% ♂ / 50% ♀
Introduced
Generation IX

Lechonk Base Stats

HP54
Attack45
Defense40
Sp. Atk35
Sp. Def45
Speed35
Total254

Base stats are the starting point — a real Lechonk's stats also depend on its Nature, EVs and IVs.

Attacking Lechonk?

Lechonk Weaknesses

Attack Lechonk with these types for extra damage

Lechonk Resistances

Avoid these — Lechonk is strong against these attack types

See the full Lechonk weakness guide — best counters included →

Lechonk Evolutions

Where to Catch Lechonk

In Scarlet, Lechonk can be found at 8 locations — highlighted on the Paldea map. Hover or tap a glowing spot for details.

MesagozaLevinciaPorto MarinadaMonteneveraArtazonCortondo
Explore all Paldea locations →

Lechonk Moves

Star up to 4 moves to build a battle set, then open the Party battle planner to see which Pokémon and move beats any opponent.

★MoveTypeCategoryLearnPowerAcc.PP
TackleNormalPhysicalLv. 140100%35
Tail WhipNormalStatusLv. 1—100%30
Disarming VoiceFairySpecialLv. 540—15
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecialLv. 840100%15
Mud ShotGroundSpecialLv. 125595%15
CovetNormalPhysicalLv. 1560100%25
DigGroundPhysicalLv. 1780100%10
HeadbuttNormalPhysicalLv. 2170100%15
YawnNormalStatusLv. 24——10
Take DownNormalPhysicalLv. 279085%20
Work UpNormalStatusLv. 30——30
UproarNormalSpecialLv. 3290100%10
Double-EdgeNormalPhysicalLv. 35120100%15
Body SlamNormalPhysicalTM / HM85100%15
BulldozeGroundPhysicalTM / HM60100%20
Bullet SeedGrassPhysicalTM / HM25100%30
Chilling WaterWaterSpecialTM / HM50100%20
CurseGhostStatusTM / HM——10
EndureNormalStatusTM / HM——10
FacadeNormalPhysicalTM / HM70100%20
Helping HandNormalStatusTM / HM——20
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecialTM / HM90100%10
Iron HeadSteelPhysicalTM / HM80100%15
Mud-SlapGroundSpecialTM / HM20100%10
Play RoughFairyPhysicalTM / HM9090%10
ProtectNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Rain DanceWaterStatusTM / HM——5
RestPsychicStatusTM / HM——5
Seed BombGrassPhysicalTM / HM80100%15
Sleep TalkNormalStatusTM / HM——10
SubstituteNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Sunny DayFireStatusTM / HM——5
Super FangNormalPhysicalTM / HM—90%10
Tera BlastNormalSpecialTM / HM80100%10
ThiefDarkPhysicalTM / HM60100%25
TrailblazeGrassPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysicalTM / HM8090%15
EndeavorNormalPhysicalEgg—100%5
Spit UpNormalSpecialEgg—100%10
StockpileNormalStatusEgg——20
Stuff CheeksNormalStatusEgg——10
SwallowNormalStatusEgg——10

Lechonk Questions & Answers

What is Lechonk weak to?
Lechonk takes extra damage from Fighting (2×) type attacks.
What is Lechonk resistant to?
Lechonk is immune to Ghost type attacks.
What is Lechonk strong against?
Lechonk's Normal type attacks are not super effective against any type.
What type is Lechonk?
Lechonk is a Normal-type Pokémon.
What does Lechonk evolve into?
Lechonk evolves into Oinkologne.
What are Lechonk's base stats?
Lechonk has a base stat total of 254 — HP 54, Attack 45, Defense 40, Sp. Atk 35, Sp. Def 45, Speed 35.

More Lechonk Pages