Moves

797 moves across Generations I–IX.

Showing all 797

AbsorbGrassSpecial20100%2592
AccelerockRockPhysical40100%201
AcidPoisonSpecial40100%3030
Acid ArmorPoisonStatus——2034
Acid SprayPoisonSpecial40100%2084
AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical55100%15181
AcupressureNormalStatus——3020
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60—20339
AeroblastFlyingSpecial10095%51
After YouNormalStatus——15101
AgilityPsychicStatus——30272
Air CutterFlyingSpecial6095%25122
Air SlashFlyingSpecial7595%15142
Alluring VoiceFairySpecial80100%1060
Ally SwitchPsychicStatus——15163
AmnesiaPsychicStatus——20142
Anchor ShotSteelPhysical80100%201
Ancient PowerRockSpecial60100%5146
Apple AcidGrassSpecial80100%101
Aqua CutterWaterPhysical70100%209
Aqua JetWaterPhysical40100%2060
Aqua RingWaterStatus——2054
Aqua StepWaterPhysical80100%101
Aqua TailWaterPhysical9090%10135
Arm ThrustFightingPhysical15100%2010
Armor CannonFireSpecial120100%51
AromatherapyGrassStatus——548
Aromatic MistFairyStatus——2016
AssistNormalStatus——2012
AssuranceDarkPhysical60100%10181
AstonishGhostPhysical30100%15134
Attack OrderBugPhysical90100%151
AttractNormalStatus—100%15764
Aura SphereFightingSpecial80—2046
Aura WheelElectricPhysical110100%101
Aurora BeamIceSpecial65100%2030
Aurora VeilIceStatus——2017
AutotomizeSteelStatus——1523
AvalancheIcePhysical60100%1095
Axe KickFightingPhysical12090%103
Baby-Doll EyesFairyStatus—100%3060
Baneful BunkerPoisonStatus——101
Barb BarragePoisonPhysical60100%102
BarrageNormalPhysical1585%202
BarrierPsychicStatus——2023
Baton PassNormalStatus——40190
Beak BlastFlyingPhysical100100%151
Beat UpDarkPhysical—100%1058
BelchPoisonSpecial12090%1044
Belly DrumNormalStatus——1037
BestowNormalStatus——1521
BideNormalPhysical——10203
BindNormalPhysical1585%2071
BiteDarkPhysical60100%25217
Bitter BladeFirePhysical90100%101
Blast BurnFireSpecial15090%510
Blaze KickFirePhysical8590%1017
Bleakwind StormFlyingSpecial10080%101
BlizzardIceSpecial11070%5254
BlockNormalStatus——5118
Blue FlareFireSpecial13085%51
Body PressFightingPhysical80100%10154
Body SlamNormalPhysical85100%15572
Bolt BeakElectricPhysical85100%102
Bolt StrikeElectricPhysical13085%51
Bone ClubGroundPhysical6585%202
Bone RushGroundPhysical2590%104
BonemerangGroundPhysical5090%102
BoomburstNormalSpecial140100%1015
BounceFlyingPhysical8585%5122
Branch PokeGrassPhysical40100%405
Brave BirdFlyingPhysical120100%1562
Breaking SwipeDragonPhysical60100%1577
Brick BreakFightingPhysical75100%15331
BrineWaterSpecial65100%10105
Brutal SwingDarkPhysical60100%20136
BubbleWaterSpecial40100%3058
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial65100%20102
Bug BiteBugPhysical60100%20104
Bug BuzzBugSpecial90100%1071
Bulk UpFightingStatus——20127
BulldozeGroundPhysical60100%20344
Bullet PunchSteelPhysical40100%3016
Bullet SeedGrassPhysical25100%30135
Burn UpFireSpecial130100%512
Burning BulwarkFireStatus00%101
Burning JealousyFireSpecial70100%552
Calm MindPsychicStatus——20228
CamouflageNormalStatus——2018
CaptivateNormalStatus—100%20443
ChargeElectricStatus——2075
Charge BeamElectricSpecial5090%10186
CharmFairyStatus—100%20223
ChatterFlyingSpecial65100%201
Chilling WaterWaterSpecial50100%20194
Chilly ReceptionIceStatus0—101
Chip AwayNormalPhysical70100%2037
Circle ThrowFightingPhysical6090%1011
ClampWaterPhysical3585%155
Clanging ScalesDragonSpecial110100%51
Clangorous SoulDragonStatus—100%51
Clear SmogPoisonSpecial50—1534
Close CombatFightingPhysical120100%5125
CoachingFightingStatus——1066
CoilPoisonStatus——2020
Collision CourseFightingPhysical100100%51
Comet PunchNormalPhysical1885%158
ComeuppanceDarkPhysical1100%104
ConfideNormalStatus——20786
Confuse RayGhostStatus—100%10159
ConfusionPsychicSpecial50100%25101
ConstrictNormalPhysical10100%3518
ConversionNormalStatus——303
Conversion 2NormalStatus——303
CopycatNormalStatus——2057
Core EnforcerDragonSpecial100100%101
Corrosive GasPoisonStatus—100%4016
Cosmic PowerPsychicStatus——2034
Cotton GuardGrassStatus——1016
Cotton SporeGrassStatus—100%4016
CounterFightingPhysical—100%20220
Court ChangeNormalStatus—100%101
CovetNormalPhysical60100%25198
CrabhammerWaterPhysical10090%1010
Crafty ShieldFairyStatus——106
Cross ChopFightingPhysical10080%522
Cross PoisonPoisonPhysical70100%2036
CrunchDarkPhysical80100%15227
Crush ClawNormalPhysical7595%1024
Crush GripNormalPhysical—100%51
CurseGhostStatus——10427
CutNormalPhysical5095%30259
Dark PulseDarkSpecial80100%15176
Dark VoidDarkStatus—50%101
Darkest LariatDarkPhysical85100%1020
Dazzling GleamFairySpecial80100%10160
DecorateFairyStatus——151
Defend OrderBugStatus——101
Defense CurlNormalStatus——40188
DefogFlyingStatus——15150
Destiny BondGhostStatus——546
DetectFightingStatus——5150
Diamond StormRockPhysical10095%51
DigGroundPhysical80100%10388
Dire ClawPoisonPhysical80100%151
DisableNormalStatus—100%2075
Disarming VoiceFairySpecial40—1583
DischargeElectricSpecial80100%1571
DiveWaterPhysical80100%10140
Dizzy PunchNormalPhysical70100%1012
DoodleNormalStatus0100%101
Doom DesireSteelSpecial140100%51
Double HitNormalPhysical3590%1050
Double Iron BashSteelPhysical60100%51
Double KickFightingPhysical30100%3061
Double ShockElectricPhysical120100%51
Double SlapNormalPhysical1585%1038
Double TeamNormalStatus——15790
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical120100%15600
Draco MeteorDragonSpecial13090%573
Dragon AscentFlyingPhysical120100%51
Dragon BreathDragonSpecial60100%2070
Dragon CheerDragonStatus00%1556
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical80100%1581
Dragon DanceDragonStatus——2068
Dragon DartsDragonPhysical50100%101
Dragon EnergyDragonSpecial150100%51
Dragon HammerDragonPhysical90100%152
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial85100%10123
Dragon RageDragonSpecial—100%1031
Dragon RushDragonPhysical10075%1040
Dragon TailDragonPhysical6090%10106
Drain PunchFightingPhysical75100%10138
Draining KissFairySpecial50100%1093
Dream EaterPsychicSpecial100100%15178
Drill PeckFlyingPhysical80100%2021
Drill RunGroundPhysical8095%1045
Drum BeatingGrassPhysical80100%101
Dual ChopDragonPhysical4090%1563
Dual WingbeatFlyingPhysical4090%10111
Dynamax CannonDragonSpecial100100%51
Dynamic PunchFightingPhysical10050%5139
Earth PowerGroundSpecial90100%10198
EarthquakeGroundPhysical100100%10292
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial40100%15219
Eerie ImpulseElectricStatus—100%1564
Egg BombNormalPhysical10075%105
Electric TerrainElectricStatus——1075
ElectrifyElectricStatus——203
Electro BallElectricSpecial—100%1076
Electro DriftElectricSpecial100100%51
Electro ShotElectricSpecial130100%101
ElectrowebElectricSpecial5595%1588
EmbargoDarkStatus—100%1589
EmberFireSpecial40100%2575
EncoreNormalStatus—100%5187
EndeavorNormalPhysical—100%5308
EndureNormalStatus——10990
Energy BallGrassSpecial90100%10244
EntrainmentNormalStatus—100%1530
EruptionFireSpecial150100%57
EternabeamDragonSpecial16090%51
Expanding ForcePsychicSpecial80100%1084
ExplosionNormalPhysical250100%588
ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial80100%2057
Extreme SpeedNormalPhysical80100%513
FacadeNormalPhysical70100%20987
Fairy LockFairyStatus——101
Fairy WindFairySpecial40100%3031
Fake OutNormalPhysical40100%1070
Fake TearsDarkStatus—100%20131
False SurrenderDarkPhysical80—102
False SwipeNormalPhysical40100%40126
Feather DanceFlyingStatus—100%1561
FeintNormalPhysical30100%1073
Feint AttackDarkPhysical60—2092
Fell StingerBugPhysical50100%2521
Fickle BeamDragonSpecial80100%51
Fiery DanceFireSpecial80100%102
Fillet AwayNormalStatus0—101
Final GambitFightingSpecial—100%523
Fire BlastFireSpecial11085%5183
Fire FangFirePhysical6595%15109
Fire LashFirePhysical80100%154
Fire PledgeFireSpecial80100%1031
Fire PunchFirePhysical75100%15166
Fire SpinFireSpecial3585%1593
First ImpressionBugPhysical90100%1013
Fishious RendWaterPhysical85100%102
FissureGroundPhysical—30%560
FlailNormalPhysical—100%15138
Flame BurstFireSpecial70100%1527
Flame ChargeFirePhysical50100%2093
Flame WheelFirePhysical60100%2526
FlamethrowerFireSpecial90100%15203
Flare BlitzFirePhysical120100%1582
FlashNormalStatus—100%20301
Flash CannonSteelSpecial80100%10135
FlatterDarkStatus—100%1542
Fleur CannonFairySpecial13090%51
FlingDarkPhysical—100%10382
Flip TurnWaterPhysical60100%2067
Floral HealingFairyStatus——101
Flower ShieldFairyStatus——105
Flower TrickGrassPhysical70—101
FlyFlyingPhysical9095%15106
Flying PressFightingPhysical10095%101
Focus BlastFightingSpecial12070%5223
Focus EnergyNormalStatus——30160
Focus PunchFightingPhysical150100%20223
Follow MeNormalStatus——2018
Force PalmFightingPhysical60100%1014
ForesightNormalStatus——4051
Forest’s CurseGrassStatus—100%202
Foul PlayDarkPhysical95100%15148
Freeze-DryIceSpecial70100%2019
Frenzy PlantGrassSpecial15090%510
Frost BreathIceSpecial6090%1036
FrustrationNormalPhysical—100%20784
Fury AttackNormalPhysical1585%2051
Fury CutterBugPhysical4095%20160
Fury SwipesNormalPhysical1880%1578
Fusion BoltElectricPhysical100100%51
Fusion FlareFireSpecial100100%51
Future SightPsychicSpecial120100%10101
Gastro AcidPoisonStatus—100%1050
Gear GrindSteelPhysical5085%153
Gear UpSteelStatus——202
GeomancyFairyStatus——101
Giga DrainGrassSpecial75100%10219
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical15090%5580
Gigaton HammerSteelPhysical160100%51
GlaciateIceSpecial6595%101
Glaive RushDragonPhysical120100%51
GlareNormalStatus—100%3014
Grass KnotGrassSpecial—100%20325
Grass PledgeGrassSpecial80100%1031
Grass WhistleGrassStatus—55%1521
Grassy GlideGrassPhysical55100%20100
Grassy TerrainGrassStatus——10112
Grav AppleGrassPhysical80100%101
GravityPsychicStatus——5118
GrowlNormalStatus—100%40197
GrowthNormalStatus——2077
GrudgeGhostStatus——518
Guard SplitPsychicStatus——1023
Guard SwapPsychicStatus——1064
GuillotineNormalPhysical—30%517
Gunk ShotPoisonPhysical12080%5118
GustFlyingSpecial40100%3560
Gyro BallSteelPhysical—100%5114
HailIceStatus——10170
Hammer ArmFightingPhysical10090%1055
Hard PressSteelPhysical0100%1043
HardenNormalStatus——3091
HazeIceStatus——30109
Head ChargeNormalPhysical120100%151
Head SmashRockPhysical15080%528
HeadbuttNormalPhysical70100%15416
Headlong RushGroundPhysical120100%54
Heal BellNormalStatus——575
Heal BlockPsychicStatus—100%1525
Heal OrderBugStatus——101
Heal PulsePsychicStatus——1033
Healing WishPsychicStatus——1027
Heart StampPsychicPhysical60100%256
Heart SwapPsychicStatus——102
Heat CrashFirePhysical—100%1040
Heat WaveFireSpecial9590%10151
Heavy SlamSteelPhysical—100%10122
Helping HandNormalStatus——20560
HexGhostSpecial65100%10117
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial60100%15786
High HorsepowerGroundPhysical9595%10110
High Jump KickFightingPhysical13090%1019
Hone ClawsDarkStatus——15178
Horn AttackNormalPhysical65100%2520
Horn DrillNormalPhysical—30%523
Horn LeechGrassPhysical75100%108
HowlNormalStatus——4035
HurricaneFlyingSpecial11070%1078
Hydro CannonWaterSpecial15090%510
Hydro PumpWaterSpecial11080%5181
Hydro SteamWaterSpecial80100%151
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial15090%5563
Hyper DrillNormalPhysical100100%52
Hyper FangNormalPhysical8090%159
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial90100%10193
Hyperspace HolePsychicSpecial80—51
HypnosisPsychicStatus—60%2077
Ice BallIcePhysical3090%209
Ice BeamIceSpecial90100%10275
Ice FangIcePhysical6595%1596
Ice HammerIcePhysical10090%102
Ice PunchIcePhysical75100%15184
Ice ShardIcePhysical40100%3030
Ice SpinnerIcePhysical80100%1562
Icicle CrashIcePhysical8590%1023
Icicle SpearIcePhysical25100%3048
Icy WindIceSpecial5595%15295
ImprisonPsychicStatus——10144
IncinerateFireSpecial60100%15183
InfernoFireSpecial10050%522
InfestationBugSpecial20100%20116
IngrainGrassStatus——2046
InstructPsychicStatus——151
Ion DelugeElectricStatus——259
Iron DefenseSteelStatus——15239
Iron HeadSteelPhysical80100%15210
Iron TailSteelPhysical10075%15312
Ivy CudgelGrassPhysical100100%101
Jaw LockDarkPhysical80100%105
Jet PunchWaterPhysical60100%151
JudgmentNormalSpecial100100%101
Jump KickFightingPhysical10095%1012
Jungle HealingGrassStatus——101
Karate ChopFightingPhysical50100%2511
KinesisPsychicStatus—80%152
King’s ShieldSteelStatus——101
Knock OffDarkPhysical65100%20303
Kowtow CleaveDarkPhysical85—101
Land’s WrathGroundPhysical90100%101
Laser FocusNormalStatus——30190
Lash OutDarkPhysical75100%5126
Last ResortNormalPhysical140100%5132
Last RespectsGhostPhysical50100%102
Lava PlumeFireSpecial80100%1520
Leaf BladeGrassPhysical90100%1532
Leaf StormGrassSpecial13090%5102
Leaf TornadoGrassSpecial6590%1010
LeafageGrassPhysical40100%4026
Leech LifeBugPhysical80100%1075
Leech SeedGrassStatus—90%1087
LeerNormalStatus—100%30237
LickGhostPhysical30100%3044
Life DewWaterStatus——1037
Light ScreenPsychicStatus——30312
LiquidationWaterPhysical85100%10148
Lock-OnNormalStatus——523
Lovely KissNormalStatus—75%102
Low KickFightingPhysical—100%20211
Low SweepFightingPhysical65100%20138
Lucky ChantNormalStatus——3036
Lumina CrashPsychicSpecial80100%101
Lunar BlessingPsychicStatus0—51
Lunar DancePsychicStatus——101
LungeBugPhysical80100%1579
Luster PurgePsychicSpecial95100%51
Mach PunchFightingPhysical40100%3021
Magic CoatPsychicStatus——15159
Magic PowderPsychicStatus—100%201
Magic RoomPsychicStatus——1064
Magical LeafGrassSpecial60—20135
Magma StormFireSpecial10075%51
Magnet BombSteelPhysical60—205
Magnet RiseElectricStatus——1092
Magnetic FluxElectricStatus——208
MagnitudeGroundPhysical—100%3021
Make It RainSteelSpecial120100%51
Malignant ChainPoisonSpecial100100%51
Mat BlockFightingStatus——102
Matcha GotchaGrassSpecial8090%151
Me FirstNormalStatus——2032
Mean LookNormalStatus——547
MeditatePsychicStatus——4014
Mega DrainGrassSpecial40100%1592
Mega KickNormalPhysical12075%5210
Mega PunchNormalPhysical8085%20205
MegahornBugPhysical12085%1037
MementoDarkStatus—100%1052
Metal BurstSteelPhysical—100%1023
Metal ClawSteelPhysical5095%3596
Metal SoundSteelStatus—85%4071
Meteor AssaultFightingPhysical150100%51
Meteor BeamRockSpecial12090%1086
Meteor MashSteelPhysical9090%107
MetronomeNormalStatus——10133
Mighty CleaveRockPhysical95100%51
Milk DrinkNormalStatus——53
MimicNormalStatus——10382
Mind BlownFireSpecial150100%51
Mind ReaderNormalStatus——522
MinimizeNormalStatus——1018
Miracle EyePsychicStatus——4013
Mirror CoatPsychicSpecial—100%2050
Mirror MoveFlyingStatus——2024
Mirror ShotSteelSpecial6585%1015
MistIceStatus——3065
Mist BallPsychicSpecial95100%51
Misty ExplosionFairySpecial100100%524
Misty TerrainFairyStatus——1058
MoonblastFairySpecial95100%1548
Moongeist BeamGhostSpecial100100%51
MoonlightFairyStatus——521
Morning SunNormalStatus——522
Mortal SpinPoisonPhysical30100%151
Mud BombGroundSpecial6585%1036
Mud ShotGroundSpecial5595%15239
Mud SportGroundStatus——1551
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial20100%10467
Muddy WaterWaterSpecial9085%10100
Multi-AttackNormalPhysical120100%101
Mystical FireFireSpecial75100%1047
Mystical PowerPsychicSpecial7090%103
Nasty PlotDarkStatus——20164
Natural GiftNormalPhysical—100%15490
Nature PowerNormalStatus——20133
Nature’s MadnessFairySpecial—90%104
Needle ArmGrassPhysical60100%155
Night DazeDarkSpecial8595%103
Night ShadeGhostSpecial—100%1595
Night SlashDarkPhysical70100%1591
NightmareGhostStatus—100%1574
No RetreatFightingStatus——51
Noble RoarNormalStatus—100%3017
NuzzleElectricPhysical20100%2017
Oblivion WingFlyingSpecial80100%101
ObstructDarkStatus—100%101
OctazookaWaterSpecial6585%104
OctolockFightingStatus—100%151
Odor SleuthNormalStatus——4042
Ominous WindGhostSpecial60100%595
Order UpDragonPhysical80100%101
Origin PulseWaterSpecial11085%101
OutrageDragonPhysical120100%10151
OverdriveElectricSpecial80100%101
OverheatFireSpecial13090%5100
Pain SplitNormalStatus——20139
Parabolic ChargeElectricSpecial65100%205
Parting ShotDarkStatus—100%2016
Pay DayNormalPhysical40100%2043
PaybackDarkPhysical50100%10288
PeckFlyingPhysical35100%3572
Perish SongNormalStatus——529
Petal BlizzardGrassPhysical90100%1533
Petal DanceGrassSpecial120100%1021
Phantom ForceGhostPhysical90100%1047
Photon GeyserPsychicSpecial100100%51
Pin MissileBugPhysical2595%2044
Plasma FistsElectricPhysical100100%151
Play NiceNormalStatus——2031
Play RoughFairyPhysical9090%10162
PluckFlyingPhysical60100%2077
Poison FangPoisonPhysical50100%1525
Poison GasPoisonStatus—90%4024
Poison JabPoisonPhysical80100%20190
Poison PowderPoisonStatus—75%3543
Poison StingPoisonPhysical15100%3545
Poison TailPoisonPhysical50100%2534
Pollen PuffBugSpecial90100%1536
PoltergeistGhostPhysical11090%555
Population BombNormalPhysical2090%102
PounceBugPhysical50100%2084
PoundNormalPhysical40100%3587
PowderBugStatus—100%202
Powder SnowIceSpecial40100%2532
Power GemRockSpecial80100%2070
Power SplitPsychicStatus——1022
Power SwapPsychicStatus——1063
Power TrickPsychicStatus——1012
Power TripDarkPhysical20100%1019
Power WhipGrassPhysical12085%1039
Power-Up PunchFightingPhysical40100%20209
Precipice BladesGroundPhysical12085%101
PresentNormalPhysical—90%1517
Prismatic LaserPsychicSpecial160100%101
ProtectNormalStatus——101003
PsybeamPsychicSpecial65100%20121
PsybladePsychicPhysical80100%151
Psych UpNormalStatus——10307
PsychicPsychicSpecial90100%10239
Psychic FangsPsychicPhysical85100%1071
Psychic NoisePsychicSpecial75100%1065
Psychic TerrainPsychicStatus——1068
Psycho BoostPsychicSpecial14090%52
Psycho CutPsychicPhysical70100%2053
Psycho ShiftPsychicStatus—100%1014
Psyshield BashPsychicPhysical7090%102
PsyshockPsychicSpecial80100%10131
PsystrikePsychicSpecial100100%101
PsywavePsychicSpecial—100%1556
PunishmentDarkPhysical—100%527
PurifyPoisonStatus——201
PursuitDarkPhysical40100%20100
Pyro BallFirePhysical12090%51
QuashDarkStatus—100%1533
Quick AttackNormalPhysical40100%30154
Quick GuardFightingStatus——1554
Quiver DanceBugStatus——2016
RageNormalPhysical20100%20173
Rage FistGhostPhysical50100%102
Rage PowderBugStatus——2020
Raging BullNormalPhysical90100%101
Raging FuryFirePhysical120100%103
Rain DanceWaterStatus——5689
Rapid SpinNormalPhysical50100%4053
Razor LeafGrassPhysical5595%2562
Razor ShellWaterPhysical7595%1019
Razor WindNormalSpecial80100%1048
RecoverNormalStatus——566
RecycleNormalStatus——10107
ReflectPsychicStatus——20311
Reflect TypeNormalStatus——1510
RefreshNormalStatus——2057
Relic SongNormalSpecial75100%101
RestPsychicStatus——5997
RetaliateNormalPhysical70100%5202
ReturnNormalPhysical—100%20784
Revelation DanceNormalSpecial90100%151
RevengeFightingPhysical60100%10109
ReversalFightingPhysical—100%15180
Revival BlessingNormalStatus0—12
Rising VoltageElectricSpecial70100%2045
RoarNormalStatus——20234
Roar of TimeDragonSpecial15090%51
Rock BlastRockPhysical2590%10112
Rock ClimbNormalPhysical9085%20110
Rock PolishRockStatus——20108
Rock SlideRockPhysical7590%10368
Rock SmashFightingPhysical40100%15425
Rock ThrowRockPhysical5090%1546
Rock TombRockPhysical6095%15377
Rock WreckerRockPhysical15090%53
Role PlayPsychicStatus——10125
Rolling KickFightingPhysical6085%155
RolloutRockPhysical3090%20184
RoostFlyingStatus——5128
RototillerGroundStatus——1016
RoundNormalSpecial60100%15876
RuinationDarkSpecial190%104
Sacred FireFirePhysical10095%52
Sacred SwordFightingPhysical90100%1517
SafeguardNormalStatus——25261
Salt CureRockPhysical40100%152
Sand AttackGroundStatus—100%15103
Sand TombGroundPhysical3585%1588
Sandsear StormGroundSpecial10080%101
SandstormRockStatus——10244
ScaldWaterSpecial80100%15148
Scale ShotDragonPhysical2590%2081
Scary FaceNormalStatus—100%10335
Scorching SandsGroundSpecial70100%1080
ScratchNormalPhysical40100%35100
ScreechNormalStatus—85%40209
Searing ShotFireSpecial100100%51
Secret PowerNormalPhysical70100%20701
Secret SwordFightingSpecial85100%101
Seed BombGrassPhysical80100%15191
Seed FlareGrassSpecial12085%51
Seismic TossFightingPhysical—100%20134
Self-DestructNormalPhysical200100%591
Shadow BallGhostSpecial80100%15310
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical70100%15194
Shadow ForceGhostPhysical120100%51
Shadow PunchGhostPhysical60—209
Shadow SneakGhostPhysical40100%3033
SharpenNormalStatus——306
Shed TailNormalStatus0—103
Sheer ColdIceSpecial—30%519
Shell SmashNormalStatus——1527
Shell TrapFireSpecial150100%51
ShelterSteelStatus0—101
Shift GearSteelStatus——107
Shock WaveElectricSpecial60—20260
Shore UpGroundStatus——52
Signal BeamBugSpecial75100%15220
Silk TrapBugStatus0—101
Silver WindBugSpecial60100%548
Simple BeamNormalStatus—100%1514
SingNormalStatus—55%1539
SketchNormalStatus——11
Skill SwapPsychicStatus——10147
Skitter SmackBugPhysical7090%10126
Skull BashNormalPhysical130100%10113
Sky AttackFlyingPhysical14090%562
Sky DropFlyingPhysical60100%1022
Sky UppercutFightingPhysical8590%1512
Slack OffNormalStatus——514
SlamNormalPhysical8075%2083
SlashNormalPhysical70100%20131
Sleep PowderGrassStatus—75%1534
Sleep TalkNormalStatus——10998
SludgePoisonSpecial65100%2015
Sludge BombPoisonSpecial90100%10167
Sludge WavePoisonSpecial95100%1088
Smack DownRockPhysical50100%15158
Smart StrikeSteelPhysical70—1053
Smelling SaltsNormalPhysical70100%1014
SmogPoisonSpecial3070%2028
SmokescreenNormalStatus—100%2032
SnarlDarkSpecial5595%15136
SnatchDarkStatus——10144
Snipe ShotWaterSpecial80100%151
SnoreNormalSpecial50100%15879
SnowscapeIceStatus0—1083
SoakWaterStatus—100%2040
Soft-BoiledNormalStatus——59
Solar BeamGrassSpecial120100%10314
Solar BladeGrassPhysical125100%1046
Sonic BoomNormalSpecial—90%2014
Spacial RendDragonSpecial10095%51
SparkElectricPhysical65100%2054
Sparkling AriaWaterSpecial90100%102
Spectral ThiefGhostPhysical90100%101
Speed SwapPsychicStatus——1025
Spicy ExtractGrassStatus0—151
Spider WebBugStatus——106
Spike CannonNormalPhysical20100%156
SpikesGroundStatus——2079
Spiky ShieldGrassStatus——107
Spin OutSteelPhysical100100%52
Spirit BreakFairyPhysical75100%152
Spirit ShackleGhostPhysical80100%101
Spit UpNormalSpecial—100%1042
SpiteGhostStatus—100%10177
SplashNormalStatus——4041
SporeGrassStatus—100%1511
SpotlightNormalStatus——157
Springtide StormFairySpecial10080%51
Stealth RockRockStatus——20203
Steam EruptionWaterSpecial11095%51
SteamrollerBugPhysical65100%205
Steel BeamSteelSpecial14095%571
Steel RollerSteelPhysical130100%554
Steel WingSteelPhysical7090%2597
Sticky WebBugStatus——2021
StockpileNormalStatus——2048
StompNormalPhysical65100%2063
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysical75100%10253
Stone AxeRockPhysical6590%151
Stone EdgeRockPhysical10080%5229
Stored PowerPsychicSpecial20100%10137
Storm ThrowFightingPhysical60100%103
StrengthNormalPhysical80100%15350
Strength SapGrassStatus—100%1018
String ShotBugStatus—95%4067
Struggle BugBugSpecial50100%2088
Stuff CheeksNormalStatus——104
Stun SporeGrassStatus—75%3048
SubmissionFightingPhysical8080%2060
SubstituteNormalStatus——10999
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical70100%5145
Sunny DayFireStatus——5677
Sunsteel StrikeSteelPhysical100100%51
Super FangNormalPhysical—90%1085
Supercell SlamElectricPhysical10095%1540
SuperpowerFightingPhysical120100%5178
SupersonicNormalStatus—55%2075
SurfWaterSpecial90100%15230
SwaggerNormalStatus—85%15800
SwallowNormalStatus——1043
Sweet KissFairyStatus—75%1036
Sweet ScentNormalStatus—100%2088
SwiftNormalSpecial60—20500
SwitcherooDarkStatus—100%1044
Swords DanceNormalStatus——20278
SynchronoisePsychicSpecial120100%1021
SynthesisGrassStatus——5102
Syrup BombGrassSpecial6085%102
Tachyon CutterSteelSpecial500%101
TackleNormalPhysical40100%35392
Tail GlowBugStatus——203
Tail SlapNormalPhysical2585%1020
Tail WhipNormalStatus—100%30106
TailwindFlyingStatus——15140
Take DownNormalPhysical9085%20704
Take HeartPsychicStatus0—102
Tar ShotRockStatus—100%151
TauntDarkStatus—100%20354
Tearful LookNormalStatus——2015
TeatimeNormalStatus——101
Techno BlastNormalSpecial120100%51
Teeter DanceNormalStatus—100%2020
TelekinesisPsychicStatus——15145
TeleportPsychicStatus——2046
Temper FlareFirePhysical75100%1070
Tera BlastNormalSpecial80100%10726
Tera StarstormNormalSpecial120100%51
Terrain PulseNormalSpecial50100%1025
ThiefDarkPhysical60100%25455
Thousand ArrowsGroundPhysical90100%101
Thousand WavesGroundPhysical90100%101
ThrashNormalPhysical120100%1095
Throat ChopDarkPhysical80100%15168
ThunderElectricSpecial11070%10223
Thunder CageElectricSpecial8090%151
Thunder FangElectricPhysical6595%1599
Thunder PunchElectricPhysical75100%15203
Thunder ShockElectricSpecial40100%3054
Thunder WaveElectricStatus—90%20274
ThunderboltElectricSpecial90100%15256
ThunderclapElectricSpecial70100%51
TickleNormalStatus—100%2071
Tidy UpNormalStatus0—105
Topsy-TurvyDarkStatus——203
Torch SongFireSpecial80100%101
TormentDarkStatus—100%15185
ToxicPoisonStatus—90%10805
Toxic SpikesPoisonStatus——2081
Toxic ThreadPoisonStatus—100%202
TrailblazeGrassPhysical50100%20284
TransformNormalStatus——102
Tri AttackNormalSpecial80100%1051
TrickPsychicStatus—100%10168
Trick RoomPsychicStatus——5143
Trick-or-TreatGhostStatus—100%202
Triple AxelIcePhysical2090%1039
Triple DiveWaterPhysical3095%101
Triple KickFightingPhysical1090%102
Trop KickGrassPhysical70100%151
Trump CardNormalSpecial——510
Twin BeamPsychicSpecial40100%102
TwineedleBugPhysical25100%207
TwisterDragonSpecial40100%2091
U-turnBugPhysical70100%20210
Upper HandFightingPhysical65100%1557
UproarNormalSpecial90100%10315
V-createFirePhysical18095%51
Vacuum WaveFightingSpecial40100%3054
Venom DrenchPoisonStatus—100%2050
VenoshockPoisonSpecial65100%10113
Vine WhipGrassPhysical45100%2526
Vise GripNormalPhysical55100%3016
Vital ThrowFightingPhysical70—1012
Volt SwitchElectricSpecial70100%2075
Volt TackleElectricPhysical120100%152
Wake-Up SlapFightingPhysical70100%1029
Water GunWaterSpecial40100%25172
Water PledgeWaterSpecial80100%1031
Water PulseWaterSpecial60100%20277
Water ShurikenWaterSpecial15100%202
Water SportWaterStatus——1550
Water SpoutWaterSpecial150100%59
WaterfallWaterPhysical80100%15146
Wave CrashWaterPhysical120100%1013
Weather BallNormalSpecial50100%10150
WhirlpoolWaterSpecial3585%15169
WhirlwindNormalStatus——2059
Wicked BlowDarkPhysical75100%51
Wide GuardRockStatus——1063
Wild ChargeElectricPhysical90100%15137
Wildbolt StormElectricSpecial10080%101
Will-O-WispFireStatus—85%15130
Wing AttackFlyingPhysical60100%3551
WishNormalStatus——1042
WithdrawWaterStatus——4034
Wonder RoomPsychicStatus——1097
Wood HammerGrassPhysical120100%1518
Work UpNormalStatus——30289
Worry SeedGrassStatus—100%10111
WrapNormalPhysical1590%2040
Wring OutNormalSpecial—100%527
X-ScissorBugPhysical80100%15117
YawnNormalStatus——1078
Zap CannonElectricSpecial12050%597
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical8090%15313
Zing ZapElectricPhysical80100%102