Oinkologne
#916

Oinkologne

Hog Pokémon

It entrances female Pokémon with the sweet, alluring scent that wafts from all over its body.

Oinkologne Profile

Height
1.0 m
Weight
120.0 kg
Egg groups
Field
Growth rate
Medium
Catch rate
100 / 255 (39%)
Gender
100% ♂ / 0% ♀
Introduced
Generation IX

Oinkologne Base Stats

HP110
Attack100
Defense75
Sp. Atk59
Sp. Def80
Speed65
Total489

Base stats are the starting point — a real Oinkologne's stats also depend on its Nature, EVs and IVs.

Attacking Oinkologne?

Oinkologne Weaknesses

Attack Oinkologne with these types for extra damage

Oinkologne Resistances

Avoid these — Oinkologne is strong against these attack types

See the full Oinkologne weakness guide — best counters included →

Oinkologne Evolutions

Where to Catch Oinkologne

In Scarlet, Oinkologne can be found at 9 locations — highlighted on the Paldea map. Hover or tap a glowing spot for details.

MesagozaLevinciaPorto MarinadaMonteneveraArtazonCortondo
Explore all Paldea locations →

Oinkologne Moves

Star up to 4 moves to build a battle set, then open the Party battle planner to see which Pokémon and move beats any opponent.

★MoveTypeCategoryLearnPowerAcc.PP
TackleNormalPhysicalLv. 140100%35
Tail WhipNormalStatusLv. 1—100%30
Disarming VoiceFairySpecialLv. 540—15
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecialLv. 840100%15
Mud ShotGroundSpecialLv. 125595%15
CovetNormalPhysicalLv. 1560100%25
DigGroundPhysicalLv. 1780100%10
HeadbuttNormalPhysicalLv. 2370100%15
Take DownNormalPhysicalLv. 269085%20
YawnNormalStatusLv. 27——10
Work UpNormalStatusLv. 34——30
UproarNormalSpecialLv. 3890100%10
Double-EdgeNormalPhysicalLv. 42120100%15
Earth PowerGroundSpecialLv. 4890100%10
BelchPoisonSpecialLv. 5412090%10
Body PressFightingPhysicalTM / HM80100%10
Body SlamNormalPhysicalTM / HM85100%15
BulldozeGroundPhysicalTM / HM60100%20
Bullet SeedGrassPhysicalTM / HM25100%30
Chilling WaterWaterSpecialTM / HM50100%20
CurseGhostStatusTM / HM——10
EndeavorNormalPhysicalTM / HM—100%5
EndureNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Energy BallGrassSpecialTM / HM90100%10
FacadeNormalPhysicalTM / HM70100%20
Giga ImpactNormalPhysicalTM / HM15090%5
Helping HandNormalStatusTM / HM——20
High HorsepowerGroundPhysicalTM / HM9595%10
Hyper BeamNormalSpecialTM / HM15090%5
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecialTM / HM90100%10
Iron HeadSteelPhysicalTM / HM80100%15
Lash OutDarkPhysicalTM / HM75100%5
Mud-SlapGroundSpecialTM / HM20100%10
Play RoughFairyPhysicalTM / HM9090%10
ProtectNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Rain DanceWaterStatusTM / HM——5
RestPsychicStatusTM / HM——5
Seed BombGrassPhysicalTM / HM80100%15
Sleep TalkNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Stomping TantrumGroundPhysicalTM / HM75100%10
SubstituteNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Sunny DayFireStatusTM / HM——5
Super FangNormalPhysicalTM / HM—90%10
Tera BlastNormalSpecialTM / HM80100%10
ThiefDarkPhysicalTM / HM60100%25
TrailblazeGrassPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysicalTM / HM8090%15

Oinkologne Questions & Answers

What is Oinkologne weak to?
Oinkologne takes extra damage from Fighting (2×) type attacks.
What is Oinkologne resistant to?
Oinkologne is immune to Ghost type attacks.
What is Oinkologne strong against?
Oinkologne's Normal type attacks are not super effective against any type.
What type is Oinkologne?
Oinkologne is a Normal-type Pokémon.
What are Oinkologne's base stats?
Oinkologne has a base stat total of 489 — HP 110, Attack 100, Defense 75, Sp. Atk 59, Sp. Def 80, Speed 65.

More Oinkologne Pages