Bramblin
#946

Bramblin

Tumbleweed Pokémon

Not even Bramblin knows where it is headed as it tumbles across the wilderness, blown by the wind. It loathes getting wet.

Bramblin Profile

Height
0.6 m
Weight
0.6 kg
Egg groups
Grass
Growth rate
Medium
Catch rate
190 / 255 (75%)
Gender
50% ♂ / 50% ♀
Introduced
Generation IX

Bramblin Base Stats

HP40
Attack65
Defense30
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def35
Speed60
Total275

Base stats are the starting point — a real Bramblin's stats also depend on its Nature, EVs and IVs.

Attacking Bramblin?

Bramblin Weaknesses

Attack Bramblin with these types for extra damage

Bramblin Resistances

Avoid these — Bramblin is strong against these attack types

See the full Bramblin weakness guide — best counters included →

Bramblin Evolutions

Where to Catch Bramblin

In Scarlet, Bramblin can be found at 2 locations — highlighted on the Paldea map. Hover or tap a glowing spot for details.

MesagozaLevinciaPorto MarinadaMonteneveraArtazonCortondo
Explore all Paldea locations →

Bramblin Moves

Star up to 4 moves to build a battle set, then open the Party battle planner to see which Pokémon and move beats any opponent.

★MoveTypeCategoryLearnPowerAcc.PP
AstonishGhostPhysicalLv. 130100%15
Defense CurlNormalStatusLv. 1——40
RolloutRockPhysicalLv. 13090%20
AbsorbGrassSpecialLv. 520100%25
Rapid SpinNormalPhysicalLv. 950100%40
Bullet SeedGrassPhysicalLv. 1325100%30
InfestationBugSpecialLv. 1720100%20
HexGhostSpecialLv. 2165100%10
Mega DrainGrassSpecialLv. 2540100%15
DisableNormalStatusLv. 29—100%20
Phantom ForceGhostPhysicalLv. 3590100%10
Giga DrainGrassSpecialLv. 4075100%10
CurseGhostStatusLv. 45——10
Pain SplitNormalStatusLv. 50——20
Power WhipGrassPhysicalLv. 5512085%10
Confuse RayGhostStatusTM / HM—100%10
EndureNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Energy BallGrassSpecialTM / HM90100%10
FacadeNormalPhysicalTM / HM70100%20
Grass KnotGrassSpecialTM / HM—100%20
Grassy GlideGrassPhysicalTM / HM55100%20
Grassy TerrainGrassStatusTM / HM——10
Leaf StormGrassSpecialTM / HM13090%5
Night ShadeGhostSpecialTM / HM—100%15
PoltergeistGhostPhysicalTM / HM11090%5
PounceBugPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
ProtectNormalStatusTM / HM——10
RestPsychicStatusTM / HM——5
Scary FaceNormalStatusTM / HM—100%10
Seed BombGrassPhysicalTM / HM80100%15
Shadow BallGhostSpecialTM / HM80100%15
Sleep TalkNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Solar BeamGrassSpecialTM / HM120100%10
SpikesGroundStatusTM / HM——20
SpiteGhostStatusTM / HM—100%10
SubstituteNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Tera BlastNormalSpecialTM / HM80100%10
ThiefDarkPhysicalTM / HM60100%25
TrailblazeGrassPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
Beat UpDarkPhysicalEgg—100%10
BlockNormalStatusEgg——5
Leech SeedGrassStatusEgg—90%10
Shadow SneakGhostPhysicalEgg40100%30
Strength SapGrassStatusEgg—100%10

Bramblin Questions & Answers

What is Bramblin weak to?
Bramblin takes extra damage from Flying (2×), Fire (2×), Ice (2×), Ghost (2×), and Dark (2×) type attacks.
What is Bramblin resistant to?
Bramblin takes reduced damage from Ground (½×), Water (½×), Grass (½×), and Electric (½×) type attacks and is immune to Normal and Fighting type attacks.
What is Bramblin strong against?
Bramblin's Grass and Ghost type attacks are super effective against Ground, Rock, Ghost, Water, and Psychic Pokémon.
What type is Bramblin?
Bramblin is a Grass/Ghost-type Pokémon.
What does Bramblin evolve into?
Bramblin evolves into Brambleghast.
What are Bramblin's base stats?
Bramblin has a base stat total of 275 — HP 40, Attack 65, Defense 30, Sp. Atk 45, Sp. Def 35, Speed 60.

More Bramblin Pages