Lokix
#920

Lokix

Grasshopper Pokémon

It uses its normally folded third set of legs when in Showdown Mode. This places a huge burden on its body, so it can’t stay in this mode for long.

Lokix Profile

Height
1.0 m
Weight
17.5 kg
Egg groups
Bug
Growth rate
Medium
Catch rate
30 / 255 (12%)
Gender
50% ♂ / 50% ♀
Introduced
Generation IX

Lokix Base Stats

HP71
Attack102
Defense78
Sp. Atk52
Sp. Def55
Speed92
Total450

Base stats are the starting point — a real Lokix's stats also depend on its Nature, EVs and IVs.

Attacking Lokix?

Lokix Weaknesses

Attack Lokix with these types for extra damage

Lokix Resistances

Avoid these — Lokix is strong against these attack types

See the full Lokix weakness guide — best counters included →

Lokix Evolutions

Where to Catch Lokix

In Scarlet, Lokix can be found at 18 locations — highlighted on the Paldea map. Hover or tap a glowing spot for details.

MesagozaLevinciaPorto MarinadaMonteneveraArtazonCortondo
Explore all Paldea locations →

Lokix Moves

Star up to 4 moves to build a battle set, then open the Party battle planner to see which Pokémon and move beats any opponent.

★MoveTypeCategoryLearnPowerAcc.PP
LungeBugPhysicalLv. 080100%15
DetectFightingStatusLv. 1——5
LeerNormalStatusLv. 1—100%30
Low KickFightingPhysicalLv. 1—100%20
TackleNormalPhysicalLv. 140100%35
Struggle BugBugSpecialLv. 450100%20
AstonishGhostPhysicalLv. 630100%15
AssuranceDarkPhysicalLv. 960100%10
Double KickFightingPhysicalLv. 1130100%30
ScreechNormalStatusLv. 14—85%40
EndureNormalStatusLv. 18——10
Bug BiteBugPhysicalLv. 2260100%20
FeintNormalPhysicalLv. 2830100%10
AgilityPsychicStatusLv. 32——30
Throat ChopDarkPhysicalLv. 3680100%15
Sucker PunchDarkPhysicalLv. 4070100%5
First ImpressionBugPhysicalLv. 4490100%10
BounceFlyingPhysicalLv. 488585%5
Axe KickFightingPhysicalLv. 5312090%10
Aerial AceFlyingPhysicalTM / HM60—20
Brick BreakFightingPhysicalTM / HM75100%15
Bug BuzzBugSpecialTM / HM90100%10
Dark PulseDarkSpecialTM / HM80100%15
Double-EdgeNormalPhysicalTM / HM120100%15
FacadeNormalPhysicalTM / HM70100%20
FlingDarkPhysicalTM / HM—100%10
Giga ImpactNormalPhysicalTM / HM15090%5
Knock OffDarkPhysicalTM / HM65100%20
Lash OutDarkPhysicalTM / HM75100%5
Leech LifeBugPhysicalTM / HM80100%10
Low SweepFightingPhysicalTM / HM65100%20
PounceBugPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
ProtectNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Rain DanceWaterStatusTM / HM——5
RestPsychicStatusTM / HM——5
ReversalFightingPhysicalTM / HM—100%15
Scary FaceNormalStatusTM / HM—100%10
Skitter SmackBugPhysicalTM / HM7090%10
Sleep TalkNormalStatusTM / HM——10
SpiteGhostStatusTM / HM—100%10
SubstituteNormalStatusTM / HM——10
Sunny DayFireStatusTM / HM——5
Swords DanceNormalStatusTM / HM——20
Take DownNormalPhysicalTM / HM9085%20
TauntDarkStatusTM / HM—100%20
Tera BlastNormalSpecialTM / HM80100%10
ThiefDarkPhysicalTM / HM60100%25
TrailblazeGrassPhysicalTM / HM50100%20
U-turnBugPhysicalTM / HM70100%20
X-ScissorBugPhysicalTM / HM80100%15

Lokix Questions & Answers

What is Lokix weak to?
Lokix takes extra damage from Flying (2×), Rock (2×), Fire (2×), Bug (2×), and Fairy (2×) type attacks.
What is Lokix resistant to?
Lokix takes reduced damage from Ground (½×), Grass (½×), Ghost (½×), and Dark (½×) type attacks and is immune to Psychic type attacks.
What is Lokix strong against?
Lokix's Bug and Dark type attacks are super effective against Ghost, Grass, Psychic, and Dark Pokémon.
What type is Lokix?
Lokix is a Bug/Dark-type Pokémon.
What are Lokix's base stats?
Lokix has a base stat total of 450 — HP 71, Attack 102, Defense 78, Sp. Atk 52, Sp. Def 55, Speed 92.

More Lokix Pages